Train Schedule at Wardha (E) Sevagram Station

 

Railways Network Stations Schedule (Main) Schedule (East)

Train Schedule at Wardha (East) (Sevagram) Station

UP Trains

Train No.

Name of Train

From

To

Timings

Day

Arri.

Dept.

2626

Kerala Express

New Delhi

Tiru’puram

05.18

05.20

Daily

1386

Passenger

Nagpur

Bhusawal

06.38

06.40

Daily

6327

Express

Bilaspur

Tiru’puram

06.58

07.00

Thu,Sun

5012

Raptisagar Exp.

Gorakhpur

Tiru’puram

06.58

07.00

Mon,Fri,Sat

6325

Ahilyanagari Exp.

Indore

Tiru’puram

06.58

07.00

Tue

5222

Raptisagar Exp.

Barouni

Ernakulam

06.58

07.00

Wed

5090

Express

Gorakhpur

Sikandrabad

07.58

08.00

Thu

5092

Express

Gorakhpur

Banglore

07.58

08.00

Sun

NW2

Passenger

Nagpur

Wardha

09.23

09.25

Daily

6318

Himsagar Express

Jammu Tavi

Kanyakumari

10.49

10.51

Wed

6688

Navyug Express

Jammu Tavi

Manglore

10.49

10.51

Sat

1040

Maharashtra Exp.

Gondia

Kolhapur

12.10

12.12

Daily

6032

Andaman Express

Jammu Tavi

Chennai

13.18

13.20

Mon,Thu,Sun

6094

Express

Lakhnou

Chennai

13.18

13.20

Tue,Fri

2616

G.T. Express

New Delhi

Chennai

13.26

13.28

Daily

8030

Express

Hawara

Kurla

13.52

13.54

Daily

6596

Sanghamitra Exp.

Patna

Yashwantpur

14.38

14.40

Fri,Sun

6040

Ganga Kaveri Exp.

Varanasi

Chennai

14.38

14.40

Tue,Thu

2968

Express (Super)

Jaipur

Chennai

15.40

15.42

Mon,Wed,Sat

9776

Express

Jaipur

Banglore

15.40

15.42

Tue,Thu

2810

Mail (Super)

Hawara

Mumbai

16.04

16.06

Daily

7092

Express

Patna

Sikandrabad

17.38

17.40

Thu,Sat

6360

Express

Patna

Ernakulam

17.38

17.40

Wed

7022

Dakshin Express

Nizamuddin

Haiderabad

18.48

18.50

Daily

335

Passenger

Nagpur

Kazipeth

20.58

21.00

Daily

1440

Sevagram Express

Nagpur

Dadar

21.44

21.45

Daily

 Down Trains Time Table

Train No.

Name of Train

From

To

Timings

Day

Arri.

Dept.

6031

Andaman Express

Chennai

Jammu Tavi

01.16

01.18

Mon,Thu,Fri

6093

Express

Chennai

Lakhnow

01.16

01.18

Wed,Sun

6317

Himsagar Express

Kanyakumari

Jammu Tavi

02.38

02.40

Sun

6687

Navyug Express

Manglore

Jammu Tavi

02.38

02.40

Wed

1439

Sevagram Express

Dadar

Nagpur

04.58

05.00

Daily

336

Passenger

Kazipeth

Nagpur

06.18

06.20

Daily

1385

Passenger

Bhusawal

Nagpur

06.52

06.54

Daily

6359

Express

Ernakulam

Patna

07.11

07.13

Mon

7091

Express

Sikandrabad

Patna

07.11

07.13

Tue,Thu

6595

Sanghamitra Exp.

Yashwantpur

Patna

07.11

07.13

Wed,Fri

7021

Dakshin Express

Haiderabad

Nizamuddin

07.42

07.44

Daily

2615

G.T. Exp (Super)

Chennai

New Delhi

08.58

09.00

Daily

8029

Express

Kurla

Hawra

12.38

12.40

Daily

1039

Maharashtra Exp.

Kolhapur

Gondia

14.48

14.50

Daily

6326

Ahilyanagari Exp.

Tiru’puram

Indore

17.11

17.13

Sun

5011

Raptisagar Exp.

Tiru’puram

Gorakhpur

17.11

17.13

Mon,Wed,Thu

5221

Raptisagar Exp.

Ernakulam

Barouni

17.11

17.13

Sat

6328

Express

Tiru’puram

Bilaspur

17.11

17.13

Tue,Fri

5089

Express

Sikandrabad

Gorakhpur

17.28

17.30

Fri

5091

Express

Banglore

Gorakhpur

17.28

17.30

Tue

WN1

Passenger

Wardha

Nagpur

18.24

18.26

Daily

2625

Kerala Express

Tiru’puram

New Delhi

20.43

20.45

Daily

 

 

MLA/MLC/MP STs Schedule Railways Schedule Telephone Nos. Photo Gallery