Train Schedules at Wardha Main Station
 
Railways Network Stations Schedule (Main) Schedule (East)

Train Schedule at Wardha (Main) Station

UP Trains

Train No.

Name of Train

From

To

Timings

Day

Arri.

Dept.

1398

Passenger 

Wardha 

Bhusawal 

--

00.10

Daily

2812

Express

Hatiya

Kurla

01.26

01.28

Sunday

6046

Navjeevan

Chennai

Ahmadabad

02.50

02.55

Daily

1386

Passeger

Nagpur

Bhusawal

07.07

07:10

Daily

6125

Egmore Express

Chennai

Jodhpur

08.10

08.15

Sunday

7037

Express

Sikandarabad

Bikaner

08.10

08.15

Wednesday

2860

Gitanjali Express

Hawara

Mumbai

08.53

08.55

Daily

NW2

Passenger

Nagpur

Wardha

09.35

--

Daily

2406

Gondwana Exp.

Nizamuddin

Bhusawal

09.41

09.43

Mon, Sat

1454

Prerana Express

Nagpur

Ahmedabad

09.41

09.43

Wednesday

WA4

Passenger

Wardha

Amravati

--

10.00

Daily

8401

Dwarka Express

Puri

Okha

11.05

11.10

Monday

8403

Jansewa Express

Puri

Ahmedabad

11.05

11.10

Wed,Fri,Sun

8405

Jansewa Express

Puri

Ahmedabad

11.05

11.10

Thursday

1040

Maharashtra Exp.

Gondia

Kolhapur

12.18

12.20

Daily

8030

Express

Hawara

Kurla

13.59

14.02

Daily

2810

Mail (Super)

Hawara

Mumbai

16.11

16.13

Daily

2130

Azad Hind Exp.

Hawara

Pune

17.03

17.05

Exc.Mon,Sat

2106

Vidarbha Express

Nagpur

Mumbai

17.58

18.00

Daily

2132

Express

Nagpur

Pune

19.30

19.32

Mon, Sat

8034

Express

Hawara

Ahmedabad

20.22

20.26

Daily

1396

Passenger

Ballarsha

Wardha

20.40

--

Daily

1440

Sewagram Exp.

Nagpur

Dadar

21.50

22.05

Daily

Down Trains

Train No.

Name of Train

From

To

Timings

Day

Arri.

Dept.

7038

Express

Bikaner

Sikandrabad

00.15

00.20

Sunday

6126

Egmore

Jodhpur

Chennai

00.15

00.20

Wednesday

8033

Express

Ahmedabad

Hawara

04.10

04.15

Daily

1439

Sewagram Express

Dadar

Nagpur

04.10

04.55

Daily

1385

Passenger

Bhusawal

Nagpur

06.45

06.48

Daily

1395

Passenger

Wardha

Ballarsha

--

07.15

Daily

2105

Vidarbha Express

Mumbai

Nagpur

08.15

08.20

Daily

2129

Azad Hind Exp.

Pune

Hawara

08.48

08.50

Exc.Thu, Sat

2131

Express

Pune

Nagpur

08.48

08.50

Thu, Sat

2809

Mail (Super)

Mumbai

Hawara

09.27

09.29

Daily

8402

Dwarka Express

Okha

Puri

10.45

10.48

Thursday

8404

Jansewa Express

Ahmedabad

Puri

10.45

10.48

Tue,Fri,Sun

8406

Jansewa Express

Ahmedabad

Puri

10.45

10.48

Sat

2405

Gondwana Exp.

Bhusawal

Nizamuddin

10.55

10.57

Tue,Sun

1453

Prerana Express

Ahmedabad

Nagpur

10.55

10.57

Fri

2811

Express

Kurla

Hatiya

12.23

12.25

Mon

8029

Express

Kurla

Hawara

12.20

12.30

Daily

1039

Maharashtra Exp.

Kolhapur

Gondia

14.40

14.45

Daily

AW3

Passenger

Amravati

Wardha

16.16

--

Daily

WN1

Passenger

Wardha

Nagpur

--

18.20

Daily

2859

Gitanjali Express

Mumbai

Hawara

18.26

18.28

Daily

1397

Passenger

Bhusawal

Wardha

20.30

--

Daily

6045

Navjeewan Exp.

Ahmedabad

Chennai

23.10

23.15

Daily

 

 

MLA/MLC/MP STs Schedule Railways Schedule Telephone Nos. Photo Gallery